ACT Skilled Nomination Program Open to Overseas Applicants for Australia Immigration Year 2016-17

The Australian Capital Territory has announced that applications for ACT nomination from overseas residents have open for Australia Immigration Year 2016-17.

 

The ACT Occupation List will be updated on a regular basis to reflect the current demand in Canberra for each occupation. Once it is determined that the demand for an occupation has been met, the occupation will be closed. The demand for all occupations will be reassessed in August 2016.

 

Open Occupation for Skilled Nomination Process to Overseas Applicants

 

ANZSCO Occupation
131112 Sales and Marketing Manager
131113 Advertising Manager
131114 Public Relations Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133112 Project Builder
133211 Engineering Manager
141111 Cafe or Rest Manager (excl fast food)
212411 Copywriter
212412 Newspaper or Periodical Editor
212413 Print Journalist
212414 Radio Journalist
212415 Technical Writer
212416 Television Journalist
222311 Financial Investment Adviser
222312 Financial Investment Manager
224412 Policy Analyst
224711 Management Consultant
224712 Organisation and Methods Analyst
225311 Public Relations Professional
232111 Architect
232112 Landscape Architect
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary ) Teacher
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252411 Occupational Therapist
252511 Physiotherapist
253111 General Medical Practitioner
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emerg.)
254416 Registered Nurse (Development Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehab.)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
271311 Solicitor
272111 Careers Counsellor
272112 Drug and Alcohol Counsellor
272113 Family and Marriage Counsellor
272114 Rehabilitation Counsellor
272115 Student Counsellor
272199 Counsellors nec
272311 Clinical Psychologist
272312 Educational Psychologist
272313 Organisational Psychologist
272314 Psychotherapist
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
272611 Community Arts Worker
272612 Recreation Officer
272613 Welfare Worker
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312112 Building Associate
312113 Building Inspector
312114 Construction Estimator
312115 Plumbing Inspector
312116 Surveying or Spatial Science Technician
312199 Surveying or Spatial Science Technician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
351311 Chef
411411 Enrolled Nurse
411412 Mothercraft Nurse
612112 Property Manager
612113 Real Estate Agency Principal
612114 Real Estate Agent
612115 Real Estate Representative

 

Closed Occupation for Skilled Nomination Process

 

You may be eligible to apply for ACT nomination of a closed occupation if you have close ties (job offer or close family) to Canberra and you meet the nomination criteria.

 

ANZSCO Occupation
111111 Chief Executive or Managing Director
111211 Corporate General Manager
111212 Defence Force Senior Officer
121111 Aquaculture Farmer
121211 Cotton Grower
121212 Flower Grower
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower
121214 Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower
121215 Grape Grower
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer
121217 Sugar Cane Grower
121218 Turf Grower
121221 Vegetable Grower
121299 Crop Farmers nec
121311 Apiarist
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer
121313 Dairy Cattle Farmer
121314 Deer Farmer
121315 Goat Farmer
121316 Horse Breeder
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer
121318 Pig Farmer
121321 Poultry Farmer
121322 Sheep Farmer
121399 Livestock Farmers nec
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
132111 Corporate Services Manager
132211 Finance Manager
132311 Human Resource Manager
132411 Policy and Planning Manager
133311 Importer or Exporter
133312 Wholesaler
133411 Manufacturer
133511 Production Manager (Forestry)
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
133513 Production Manager (Mining)
133611 Supply and Distribution  Manager
133612 Procurement Manager
134111 Child Care Centre Manager
134211 Medical Administrator
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health and Welfare Serv. Managers
134311 School Principal
134411 Faculty Head
134412 Regional Education Manager
134499 Education Managers nec
135111 Chief Information Officer
135112 ICT Project Manager
135199 ICT Managers nec
139111 Commissioned Defence Force Officer
139112 Commissioned Fire Officer
139113 Commissioned Police Officer
139211 Senior Non-Comm. Defence Member
139911 Art Administrator or Manager
139912 Environmental Manager
139913 Laboratory Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
139915 Sports Administrator
139999 Specialist Managers nec
141211 Caravan Park/ Camping Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
141411 Licensed Club Manager
141911 Bed and Breakfast Operator
141912 Retirement Village Manager
141999 Accom.  and Hospitality Managers nec
142112 Antique Dealer
142113 Betting Agency Manager
142114 Hair or Beauty Salon Manager
142115 Post Office Manager
142116 Travel Agency Manager
149111 Amusement Centre Manager
149112 Fitness Centre Manager
149113 Sports Centre Manager
149211 Call or Contact Centre Manager
149212 Customer Service Manager
149311 Conference and Event Organiser
149411 Fleet Manager
149412 Railway Station Manager
149413 Transport Company Manager
149911 Boarding Kennel or Cattery Operator
149912 Cinema or Theatre Manager
149913 Facilities Manager
149914 Financial Institution Branch Manager
149915 Equipment Hire Manager
211111 Actor
211112 Dancer or Choreographer
211113 Entertainer or Variety Artist
211199 Actors, Dancers and Other Entertainers nec
211211 Composer
211212 Music Director
211213 Musician (Instrumental)
211214 Singer
211299 Music Professionals nec
211311 Photographer
211411 Painter (Visual Arts)
211412 Potter or Ceramic Artist
211413 Sculptor
211499 Visual Arts and Crafts Prof. Nec
212111 Artistic Director
212112 Media Producer (Excluding Video)
212113 Radio Presenter
212114 Television Presenter
212211 Author
212212 Book or Script Editor
212311 Art Director (Film, Television or Stage)
212312 Director (Film, TV, Radio or Stage)
212313 Director of Photography
212314 Film and Video Editor
212315 Program Director (Television or Radio)
212316 Stage Manager
212317 Technical Director
212318 Video Producer
212399 Film, TV, Radio and Stage Directors
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221211 Company Secretary
221212 Corporate Treasurer
221213 External Auditor
221214 Internal Auditor
222111 Commodities Trader
222112 Finance Broker
222113 Insurance Broker
222199 Financial Brokers nec
222211 Financial Market Dealer
222212 Futures Trader
222213 Stockbroking Dealer
222299 Financial Dealers nec
222311 Financial Investment Adviser
223111 Human Resource Adviser
223112 Recruitment Consultant
223113 Workplace Relations Adviser
223211 ICT Trainer
223311 Training and Development Professional
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
224113 Statistician
224211 Archivist
224212 Gallery or Museum Curator
224213 Health Information Manager
224214 Records Manager
224311 Economist
224411 Intelligence Officer
224511 Land Economist
224512 Valuer
224611 Librarian
224911 Electorate Officer
224912 Liaison Officer
224913 Migration Agent (Aus)
224914 Patents Examiner
224999 Information and Organisation Professional Nec
225111 Advertising Specialist
225112 Market Research Analyst
225113 Marketing Specialist
225211 ICT Account Manager
225212 ICT Business Development Manager
225213 ICT Sales Representative
225411 Sales Representative (Industrial Products)
225412 Sales Rep (Medical and Pharmaceutical)
225499 Technical Sales Representatives nec
231111 Aeroplane Pilot
231112 Air Traffic Controller
231113 Flying Instructor
231114 Helicopter Pilot
231199 Air Transport Professionals nec
231211 Master Fisher
231212 Ship’s Engineer
231213 Ship’s Master
231214 Ship’s Officer
231215 Ship’s Surveyor
231299 Marine Transport Professionals nec
232212 Surveyor
232213 Cartographer
232214 Other Spatial Scientist
232311 Fashion Designer
232312 Industrial Designer
232313 Jewellery Designer
232411 Graphic Designer
232412 Illustrator
232413 Multimedia Designer
232414 Web Designer
232511 Interior Designer
232611 Urban and Regional Planner
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233411 Electronics Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233914 Engineering Technologist
233915 Environmental Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professional nec
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234113 Forester
234211 Chemist
234212 Food Technologist
234213 Wine Maker
234311 Conservation Officer
234312 Environmental Consultant
234313 Environmental Research Scientist
234314 Park Ranger
234399 Environmental Scientists nec
234411 Geologist
234412 Geophysicist
234413 Hydrogeologist
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234513 Biochemist
234514 Biotechnologist
234515 Botanist
234516 Marine Biologist
234517 Microbiologist
234518 Zoologist
234599 Life Scientists nec
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
234911 Conservator
234912 Metallurgist
234913 Meteorologist
234914 Physicist
234999 Natural and Physical Science Prof nec
241213 Primary School Teacher
241311 Middle School Teacher
241411 Secondary School  Teacher
241511 Special Needs Teacher
241512 Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
241513 Teacher of the Sight Impaired
241599 Special Education Teachers nec
242111 University Lecturer (Suitable for the
242112 University Tutor
242211 Vocational Education Teacher (Non Trades)
242211 Vocational Education Teacher (Trades)
249111 Education Adviser
249112 Education Reviewer
249211 Art Teacher (Private Tuition)
249212 Dance Teacher (Private Tuition)
249213 Drama Teacher (Private Tuition)
249214 Music Teacher (Private Tuition)
249299 Private Tutors and Teachers nec
249311 Teacher (TESOL)
251111 Dietician
251112 Nutritionist
251311 Environmental Health Officer
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Advisor
251411 Optometrist
251412 Orthoptist
251511 Hospital Pharmacist
251512 Industrial Pharmacist
251911 Health Promotion Officer
251912 Orthotist or Prosthetist
251999 Health Diagnostic and Promotion Prof.
252111 Chiropractor
252112 Osteopath
252211 Acupuncturist
252212 Homoeopath
252213 Naturopath
252214 Traditional Chinese Medicine Prac.
252299 Complementary Health Therapists nec
252311 Dental Specialist
252312 Dentist
252611 Podiatrist
252711 Audiologist
252712 Speech Pathologist
253112 Resident Medical Officer
253211 Anaesthetist
253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253312 Cardiologist
253313 Clinical Haematologist
253314 Medical Oncologist
253315 Endocrinologist
253316 Gastroenterologist
253317 Intensive Care Specialist
253318 Neurologist
253321 Paediatrician
253322 Renal Medicine Specialist
253323 Rheumatologist
253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253399 Specialist Physician nec
253411 Psychiatrist
253511 Surgeon (General)
253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253513 Neurosurgeon
253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist
253516 Paediatric Surgeon
253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
253518 Urologist
253521 Vascular Surgeon
253911 Dermatologist
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
253914 Ophthalmologist
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253918 Radiation Oncologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254111 Midwife
254211 Nurse Educator
254212 Nurse Researcher
254311 Nurse Manager
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261211 Multimedia Specialist
261212 Web Developer
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
261399 Software and Applications Prog. nec
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
263112 Network Administrator
263113 Network Analyst
263211 ICT Quality Assurance Engineer
263212 ICT Support Engineer
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer
263299 ICT Support and Test Engineers nec
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
271111 Barrister
271211 Judge
271212 Magistrate
271213 Tribunal Member
271214 Intellectual Property Lawyer
271299 Judicial and Other Legal Professionals nec
272211 Minister of Religion
272411 Historian
272412 Interpreter
272413 Translator
272414 Archaeologist
272499 Social Professionals Nec
311111 Agricultural Technician
311211 Anaesthetic Technician
311212 Cardiac Technician
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
311214 Operating Theatre Technician
311215 Pharmacy Technician
311216 Pathology Collector
311299 Medical Technicians nec
311311 Fisheries Officer
311312 Meat Inspector
311313 Quarantine Officer
311399 Primary Products Inspectors nec
311411 Chemistry Technician
311412 Earth Science Technician
311413 Life Science Technician
311414 School Laboratory Technician
311415 Hydrographer
311499 Science Technicians nec
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
312411 Electronic Engineering Draftsperson
312412 Electronic Engineering Technician
312511 Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson
312512 Mechanical Engineering Technician
312611 Safety Inspector
312911 Maintenance Planner
312912 Metallurgical or Materials Technician
312913 Mine Deputy
312999 Building and Engineering Technicians nec
313111 Hardware Technician
313112 ICT Customer Support Officer
313113 Web Administrator
313199 ICT Support Technicians nec
313211 Radio Communications Technician
313212 Telecommunications Field Engineer
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner
313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer
321111 Automotive Electrician
322111 Blacksmith
322112 Electroplater
322113 Farrier
322114 Metal Casting Trades Worker
322115 Metal Polisher
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322312 Pressure Welder
322313 Welder (First Class)
323111 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)
323112 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mech.)
323113 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
323215 Textile, Clothing and Footwear Mechanic
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec
323311 Engraver
323312 Gunsmith
323313 Locksmith
323314 Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer
323315 Saw Maker and Repairer
323316 Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer
323411 Engineering Patternmaker
323412 Toolmaker
324111 Panel beater
324211 Vehicle Body Builder
324212 Vehicle Trimmer
324311 Vehicle Painter
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
331211 Carpenter and Joiner
331212 Carpenter
331213 Joiner
332111 Floor Finisher
332211 Painting trades workers
333111 Glazier
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333212 Solid Plasterer
333311 Roof Tiler
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
334112 Air-conditioning and Mech. Serv. Plumber
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof plumber
341111 Electrician (General)
341112 Electrician (Special Class)
341113 Lift Mechanic
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342211 Electrical Linesworker
342212 Technical Cable Jointer
342311 Business Machine Mechanic
342312 Communications Operator
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades (General)
342315 Electronic Instr.Trades (Special Class)
342411 Cabler (Data and Telecommunications)
342412 Telecommunications Cable Jointer
342413 Telecommunications Linesworker
342414 Telecommunications Technician
351111 Baker
351112 Pastry cook
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351411 Cook
361111 Dog Handler or Trainer
361112 Horse Trainer
361114 Zookeeper
361115 Kennel Hand
361199 Animal Attendants and Trainers nec
361211 Shearer
361311 Veterinary Nurse
362111 Florist
362211 Gardener (General)
362212 Arborist
362213 Landscape Gardener
362311 Green keeper
362411 Nurseryperson
391111 Hairdresser
392111 Print Finisher
392112 Screen Printer
392211 Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker
392311 Printing Machinist
392312 Small Offset Printer
393111 Canvas Goods Fabricator
393112 Leather Goods Maker
393113 Sail Maker
393114 Shoemaker
393211 Apparel Cutter
393212 Clothing Patternmaker
393213 Dressmaker or Tailor
393299 Clothing Trades Workers nec
393311 Upholsterer
394111 Cabinetmaker
394211 Furniture Finisher
394212 Picture Framer
394213 Wood Machinist
394214 Wood Turner
394299 Wood Machinists / Wood Trades Workers
399111 Boat Builder and Repairer
399112 Shipwright
399211 Chemical Plant Operator
399212 Gas or Petroleum Operator
399213 Power Generation Plant Operator
399311 Gallery or Museum Technician
399312 Library Technician
399411 Jeweller
399511 Broadcast Transmitter Operator
399512 Camera Operator (Film, TV or Video)
399513 Light Technician
399514 Make Up Artist
399515 Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer
399516 Sound Technician
399517 Television Equipment Operator
399599 Performing Arts Technicians nec
399611 Sign writer
399911 Diver
399912 Interior Decorator
399913 Optical Dispenser
399914 Optical Mechanic
399916 Plastics Technician
399917 Wool Classer
399918 Fire Protection Equipment Technician
399999 Technicians and Trades Workers nec
411111 Ambulance Officer
411112 Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic
411211 Dental Hygienist
411212 Dental Prosthetist
411213 Dental Technician
411214 Dental Therapist
411311 Diversional Therapist
411511 Aboriginal and T.S Islander Health Worker
411611 Massage Therapist
411711 Community Worker
411712 Disabilities Services Officer
411713 Family Support Worker
411714 Parole or Probation Officer
411715 Residential Care Officer
411716 Youth Worker
441111 Defence Force Member – Other Ranks
441211 Emergency Service Worker
441212 Fire Fighter
441311 Detective
441312 Police Officer
442111 Prison Officer
451211 Driving Instructor
451311 Funeral Director
451399 Funeral Workers nec
451711 Flight Attendant
451799 Travel Attendants nec
451815 First Aid Trainer
452311 Diving Instructor (Open Water)
452312 Gymnastics Coach or Instructor
452313 Horse Riding Coach or Instructor
452314 Snowsport Instructor
452315 Swimming Coach or Instructor
452316 Tennis Coach
452317 Other Sports Coach or Instructor
452318 Dog or Horse Racing Official
452321 Sports Development Officer
452322 Sports Umpire
452323 Other Sports Official
452411 Footballer
452412 Golfer
452413 Jockey
452499 Sportspersons nec
511111 Contract Administrator
511112 Program or Project Administrator
599111 Conveyancer
599112 Legal Executive
599212 Court Bailiff or Sheriff
599611 Insurance Investigator
599612 Insurance Loss Adjuster
599613 Insurance Risk Surveyor
599915 Clinical Coder
611111 Auctioneer
611112 Stock and Station Agent
611211 Insurance Agent
612111 Business Broker
639211 Retail Buyer
639212 Wool Buyer
712211 Driller

 

If you are having dream to settle in Australia, we as an Australia Immigration Consultant will help you to achieve your dream to become Australian Permanent Residence. As an Australia Immigration Consultant, We will provide you consultation which is most suitable to you to get your Australia PR. We will provide your details of your best suited nominated occupation as per ANZSCO Code. We will guide you in each and every stages of your file process. As a migration agent, we process your file and also prepare you for the next stages so that you have edge over other candidate who is also process their file for Australia Immigration.

 

We as an Australia Immigration Consultant will help you to choose the best fit occupation and provide you the point’s calculation which will identify the visa subclass you are eligible for and how much you need to score in English Ability. It is not very easy as it looks like. You needs to aware about the current and past trends to act quickly. Australia Migration Agent will help you to solve your each and every query to get you satisfied with the service.

 

We are the Australia Immigration Consultant in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. You are now one step closer to your Dream of Australia PR, So We request you send your detailed resume on info@dreamachiever.co.in  to get the Free Eligibility Report for Australia; yes it is totally free of cost to know that you are eligible to migrate to Australia under SkillSelect Programme for General Skill Migration Visa. The report will help you to know how much processing time get involved, how much fees are involved such as government application fees and our consulting fees. We will be very happy to provide you the basic assessment report of Australia PR.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s