New Skilled Occupation List for Australia Immigration Year 2016 -17

Occupation
ANZSCO
Code
Assessing
Authority
Construction Project Manager
133111
VETASSESS
Project Builder
133112
VETASSESS
Engineering Manager
133211
Engineers
Australia/AIM
Production Manager (Mining)
133513
VETASSESS
Child Care Centre Manager
134111
TRA
Medical Administrator
134211
VETASSESS
Nursing Clinical Director
134212
ANMAC
Primary Health Organisation Manager
134213
VETASSESS
Welfare Centre Manager
134214
ACWA/VETASSESS
Accountant (General)
221111
CPA/ICAA/IPA
Management Accountant
221112
CPA/ICAA/IPA
Taxation Accountant
221113
CPA/ICAA/IPA
External Auditor
221213
CPA/ICAA/IPA
Internal Auditor
221214
VETASSESS
Actuary
224111
VETASSESS
Land Economist
224511
VETASSESS
Valuer
224512
VETASSESS
Ship’s Engineer
231212
AMSA
Ship’s Master
231213
AMSA
Ship’s Officer
231214
AMSA
Architect
232111
AACA
Landscape Architect
232112
VETASSESS
Surveyor
232212
SSSI
Cartographer
232213
VETASSESS
Other Spatial Scientist
232214
VETASSESS
Chemical Engineer
233111
Engineers
Australia
Materials Engineer
233112
Engineers
Australia
Civil Engineer
233211
Engineers
Australia
Geotechnical Engineer
233212
Engineers
Australia
Quantity Surveyor
233213
AIQS
Structural Engineer
233214
Engineers
Australia
Transport Engineer
233215
Engineers
Australia
Electrical Engineer
233311
Engineers
Australia
Electronics Engineer
233411
Engineers
Australia
Industrial Engineer
233511
Engineers
Australia
Mechanical Engineer
233512
Engineers
Australia
Production or Plant Engineer
233513
Engineers
Australia
Aeronautical Engineer
233911
Engineers
Australia
Agricultural Engineer
233912
Engineers
Australia
Biomedical Engineer
233913
Engineers
Australia
Engineering Technologist
233914
Engineers
Australia
Environmental Engineer
233915
Engineers
Australia
Naval Architect
233916
Engineers
Australia
Agricultural Consultant
234111
VETASSESS
Agricultural Scientist
234112
VETASSESS
Forester 
234113
VETASSESS
Medical Laboratory Scientist
234611
AIMS
Veterinarian
234711
AVBC
Physicist (Medical Physicist only)
234914
ACPSEM
Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
241111
AITSL
Secondary School Teacher
241411
AITSL
Special Needs Teacher
241511
AITSL
Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
241512
AITSL
Teacher of the Sight Impaired
241513
AITSL
Special Education Teachers (nec)
241599
AITSL
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
251211
AIR
Medical Radiation Therapist
251212
AIR
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251213
ANZSNM
Sonographer
251214
AIR
Optometrist
251411
OCANZ
Orthotist or Prosthetist 
251912
VETASSESS
Chiropractor
252111
CCEA
Osteopath
252112
ANZOC
Occupational Therapist
252411
OTC
Physiotherapist
252511
APC
Podiatrist
252611
APodC/ANZPAC
Audiologist
252711
VETASSESS
Speech Pathologist
252712
SPA
General Practitioner
253111
Medical
Board of Australia
Anaesthetist
253211
Medical
Board of Australia
Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
253311
Medical
Board of Australia
Cardiologist
253312
Medical
Board of Australia
Clinical Haematologist
253313
Medical
Board of Australia
Medical Oncologist
253314
Medical
Board of Australia
Endocrinologist
253315
Medical
Board of Australia
Gastroenterologist
253316
Medical
Board of Australia
Intensive Care Specialist
253317
Medical
Board of Australia
Neurologist
253318
Medical
Board of Australia
Paediatrician
253321
Medical
Board of Australia
Renal Medicine Specialist
253322
Medical
Board of Australia
Rheumatologist
253323
Medical
Board of Australia
Thoracic Medicine Specialist
253324
Medical
Board of Australia
Specialist Physicians (nec)
253399
Medical
Board of Australia
Psychiatrist
253411
Medical
Board of Australia
Surgeon (General)
253511
Medical
Board of Australia
Cardiothoracic Surgeon
253512
Medical
Board of Australia
Neurosurgeon
253513
Medical
Board of Australia
Orthopaedic Surgeon
253514
Medical
Board of Australia
Otorhinolaryngologist
253515
Medical
Board of Australia
Paediatric Surgeon
253516
Medical
Board of Australia
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon
253517
Medical
Board of Australia
Urologist
253518
Medical
Board of Australia
Vascular Surgeon
253521
Medical
Board of Australia
Dermatologist
253911
Medical
Board of Australia
Emergency Medicine Specialist
253912
Medical
Board of Australia
Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
253913
Medical
Board of Australia
Ophthalmologist
253914
Medical
Board of Australia
Pathologist
253915
Medical
Board of Australia
Diagnostic & Interventional Radiologist
253917
Medical
Board of Australia
Radiation Oncologist
253918
Medical
Board of Australia
Medical Practitioners (nec)
253999
Medical
Board of Australia
Midwife
254111
ANMAC
Nurse Practitioner
254411
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254412
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Child & Family Health)
254413
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254414
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Critical Care & Emergency)
254415
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254416
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Disability & Rehabilitation)
254417
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Medical)
254418
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254421
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254422
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254423
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254424
ANMAC
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254425
ANMAC
Registered Nurses (nec)
254499
ANMAC
ICT business Analyst
261111
ACS
Systems Analyst
261112
ACS
Analyst Programmer
261311
ACS
Developer Programmer
261312
ACS
Software Engineer
261313
ACS
Computer Network & Systems Engineer
263111
ACS
Telecommunications Engineer
263311
Engineers
Australia
Telecommunications Network Engineer
263312
Engineers
Australia
Barrister
271111
SLAA
Solicitor
271311
SLAA
Clinical Psychologist
272311
APS
Educational Psychologist
272312
APS
Organisational Psychologist
272313
APS
Psychotherapist
272314
VETASSESS
Psychologists (nec)
272399
APS
Social Worker
272511
AASW
Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312211
Engineers
Australia/ VETASSESS
Civil Engineering Technician
312212
VETASSESS
Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312311
Engineers
Australia
Electrical Engineering Technician
312312
TRA
Radio Communications Technician
313211
TRA
Telecommunications Field Engineer
313212
Engineers
Australia
Telecommunications Network Planner
313213
Engineers
Australia
Telecommunications Technical Officer or
Technologist
313214
Engineers
Australia
Automotive Electrician
321111
TRA
Motor Mechanic (General)
321211
TRA
Diesel Motor Mechanic
321212
TRA
Motorcycle Mechanic
321213
TRA
Small Engine Mechanic
321214
TRA
Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322211
TRA
Metal Fabricator
322311
TRA
Pressure Welder
322312
TRA
Welder (First Class)
322313
TRA
Fitter (General)
323211
TRA
Fitter & Turner
323212
TRA
Fitter-Welder
323213
TRA
Metal Machinist (First Class)
323214
TRA
Locksmith
323313
TRA
Panelbeater
324111
TRA
Bricklayer
331111
TRA
Stonemason
331112
TRA
Carpenter & Joiner
331211
TRA
Carpenter 
331212
TRA
Joiner
331213
TRA
Painting trades workers
332211
TRA
Glazier
333111
TRA
Fibrous Plasterer
333211
TRA
Solid Plasterer
333212
TRA
Wall & Floor Tiler
333411
TRA
Plumber (General)
334111
TRA
Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber
334112
TRA
Drainer 
334113
TRA
Gasfitter
334114
TRA
Roof plumber
334115
TRA
Electrician (General)
341111
TRA
Electrician (Special Class)
341112
TRA
Lift Mechanic
341113
TRA
Airconditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
342111
TRA
Electrical Linesworker 
342211
TRA
Technical Cable Jointer
342212
TRA
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342313
TRA
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
342314
TRA
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special
Class)
342315
TRA
Chef ***
351311
TRA
Cabinetmaker
394111
TRA
Boat Builder & Repairer
399111
TRA
Shipwright
399112
TRA
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “New Skilled Occupation List for Australia Immigration Year 2016 -17”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s